Plants of
South Australia
Genus: Isolepis  13 species.( )
Compare images
Common name:
Off
Images:
by species
Scientific NameImages
 
Cyperaceae
Isolepis australiensis
Southern Club-sedge
Isolepis cernua
Nodding Club-sedge
Isolepis congrua
Slender Club-sedge
Isolepis fluitans
Floating Club-rush
Isolepis hookeriana
Hooker's Club-rush
Isolepis hystrix *
Awned Club-rush
Isolepis inundata
Swamp Club-rush
Isolepis levynsiana *
Tiny Flat-sedge
Isolepis marginata *
Coarse Club-rush
Isolepis platycarpa
Flat-fruit Club-sedge
Isolepis producta
Nutty Club-sedge
Isolepis stellata
Star Club-sedge
Isolepis trachysperma ?n
Grassy Club-sedge