Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Lepidosperma  15 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Cyperaceae
Lepidosperma avium
Central Australian Rapier-sedge
Lepidosperma canescens
Hoary Rapier-sedge
Lepidosperma carphoides
Black Rapier-sedge
Lepidosperma congestum
Lepidosperma curtisiae
Little Sword-sedge
Lepidosperma gahnioides
Lepidosperma gladiatum
Sword Rush
Lepidosperma hispidulum
Sandhill Sword-sedge
Lepidosperma laeve
Lepidosperma laterale
Tall Sword-sedge
Lepidosperma longitudinale
Swamp Sword-sedge
Lepidosperma neesii
Stiff Raper-sedge
Lepidosperma semiteres
Wire Rapier-sedge
Lepidosperma
  sp. Narrow leaf (R.L.Taplin 709)
Lepidosperma viscidum
Sticky Sword-sedge