Plants of
South Australia
Genus: Machaerina  8 species.( )
Compare images
Common name:
Off
Images:
by species
Scientific NameImages
 
Cyperaceae
Machaerina acuta
Pale Twig-sedge
Pale Twig-rush
Machaerina arthrophylla
Fine Twig-sedge
Swamp Twig-rush
Machaerina articulata
Jointed Twig-sedge
Jointed Twig-rush
Machaerina gunnii
Slender Twig-sedge
Slender Twig-rush
Machaerina juncea
Blue Twig-rush
Bare Twig-rush
Machaerina laxa
Lax Twig-sedge
Lax Twig-rush
Machaerina rubiginosa
Soft Twig-sedge
Soft Twig-rush
Machaerina tetragona
Square Twig-sedge
Square Twig-rush