Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Schoenoplectus  3 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Cyperaceae
Schoenoplectus pungens
Sharp-leaf Club-rush
Schoenoplectus subulatus
Shore Club-rush
Schoenoplectus tabernaemontani
River Club-sedge