Plants of
South Australia
Genus: Hibbertia  25 species.( )
Compare images
Common name:
Off
Images:
by species
Scientific NameImages
 
Dilleniaceae
Hibbertia australis
Erect Guinea-flower
Stalked Guinea-flower
Hibbertia cinerea
Port Lincoln Guinea-flower
Hibbertia crinita
Long-hair Guinea-flower
Velvet-leaf Guinea-flower
Hibbertia crispula
Ooldea Guinea-flower
Hibbertia devitata
Smooth Guinea-flower
Hibbertia empetrifolia ssp. radians
Scrambling Guinea-flower
Hibbertia exutiacies
Spiky Guinea-flower
Prickly Guinea-flower
Hibbertia fasciculata
Bundled Guinea-flower
Hibbertia glaberrima
Central Australian Guinea-flower
Inland Guinea-flower
Hibbertia glebosa ssp. glebosa
Stalked Guinea-flower
Erect Guinea-flower
Hibbertia glebosa ssp. oblonga
Oblong-leaf Guinea-flower
Hibbertia hirsuta
Hairy Guinea-flower
Hibbertia obtusibracteata
Prickly Guinea-flower
Hibbertia paeninsularis
Peninsula Guinea-flower
Hibbertia pallidiflora
Pale Guinea-flower
Round-leaf Guinea-flower
Hibbertia platyphylla ssp. halmaturina
Robust Guinea-flower
Large Guinea-flower
Hibbertia platyphylla ssp. major
Robust Guinea-flower
Large Guinea-flower
Hibbertia platyphylla ssp. platyphylla
Hibbertia riparia
Erect Guinea-flower
Bristly Guinea-flower
Hibbertia sericea
Silky Guinea-flower
Hibbertia sessiliflora
Sessile Guinea-flower.
Hibbertia setifera
Hibbertia tenuis
Yundi Guinea-flower
Hibbertia villifera
Hibbertia virgata
Twiggy Guinea-flower