Plants of
South Australia

Family:  Droseraceae  14 species.( )

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Droseraceae
Drosera aberrans
Scented Sundew
Drosera auriculata
Tall Sundew
Drosera binata
Forked Sundew
Drosera finlaysoniana
Flycatcher
Drosera glanduligera
Scarlet Sundew
Drosera gracilis
Shield Sundew
Drosera hookeri
Hooker's Sundew
Drosera macrantha ssp. planchonii
Climbing Sundew
Drosera peltata
Pale Sundew
Drosera praefolia
Early Sundew
Drosera pygmaea
Tiny Sundew
Drosera schmutzii
Schmutz's Sundew
Drosera stricticaulis
Erect Sundew
Drosera whittakeri
Whittaker’s Sundew