Plants of
South Australia

Family:  Epacridaceae  36 species.( )

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Epacridaceae
Acrotriche affinis
Prickly Honeypots
Acrotriche cordata
Coast Ground-berry
Acrotriche depressa
Wiry Ground-berry
Acrotriche fasciculiflora
Pink Ground-berry
Acrotriche halmaturina
Kangaroo Island Ground-berry
Acrotriche patula
Shiny Ground-berry
Acrotriche serrulata
Honeypots
Astroloma foliosum (?e)
Candle Cranberry
Astroloma humifusum
Native Cranberry
Brachyloma ciliatum
Fringed Daphne Heath
Brachyloma daphnoides
Daphne Heath
Brachyloma ericoides ssp. bicolor
Kangaroo Island Brush Heath
Brachyloma ericoides ssp. ericoides
Brush Heath
Epacris impressa
Common Heath
Epacris obtusifolia
Leucopogon affinis
Lance Beard-heath
Leucopogon clelandii
Small Beard-heath
Leucopogon concurvus
Scrambling Beard-heath
Leucopogon cordifolius
Heart-leaf Beard-heath
Leucopogon costatus
Twiggy Beard-heath
Leucopogon ericoides
Pink Beard-heath
Leucopogon glacialis
Twisted Beard-heath
Leucopogon hirsutus
Hairy Beard-heath
Leucopogon obovatus ssp. obovatus
Leucopogon parviflorus
Coastal Beard-heath
Leucopogon rufus
Ruddy Beard-heath
Leucopogon verticillatus (?e)
Tassel flower
Leucopogon virgatus var. brevifolius
Leucopogon virgatus var. virgatus
Common Beard-heath
Leucopogon woodsii
Broom Beard-heath
Lissanthe strigosa ssp. subulata
Peach Heath
Monotoca scoparia
Broom Heath
Sprengelia incarnata
Pink Swamp-heath
Stenanthera conostephioides
Flame Heath
Styphelia adscendens
Golden Heath
Styphelia exarrhena
Desert Styphelia