Plants of
South Australia
Genus: Euphorbia  46 species.( )
Compare images
Common name:
Off
Images:
by species
Scientific NameImages
 
Euphorbiaceae
Euphorbia australis var. erythrantha
Euphorbia australis var. subtomentosa
Euphorbia biconvexa
Euphorbia centralis
Euphorbia clandestina ?e
Euphorbia cyathophora ?e
Euphorbia cyparissias *
Cypress Spurge
Euphorbia dallachyana
Euphorbia
  sp. Damparanie Creek (F.J.Badman 6660)
Euphorbia dendroides *
Tree Spurge
Euphorbia drummondii
Caustic Weed
Euphorbia exigua *
Dwarf Spurge
Euphorbia falcata *
Caustic Creeper
Euphorbia ferdinandi var. appendiculata
Euphorbia ferdinandi var. ferdinandi
Euphorbia ferdinandi
    var. saxosiplaniticola
Euphorbia flindersica
Euphorbia helioscopia *
Sun Spurge
Euphorbia heterophylla ?e
Euphorbia hirta ?e
Hairy Spurge
Euphorbia hyssopifolia *
Euphorbia inappendiculata
    var. queenslandica
Euphorbia lathyris *
Caper Spurge
Euphorbia maculata *
Eyebane
Euphorbia marginata ?e
Snow-on-the-mountains
Euphorbia multifaria
Euphorbia oblongata ?e
Balkan Spurge
Euphorbia papillata var. papillata
Euphorbia paralias *
Sea Spurge
Euphorbia parvicaruncula
Rough-seeded Spurge
Euphorbia peplus *
Radium Plant
Euphorbia porcata
Euphorbia prostrata *
Euphorbia segetalis *
Short-stem Carnation Weed
Euphorbia serpens *
Creeping Caustic-weed
Euphorbia stevenii
Bottletree Caustic
Euphorbia tannensis ssp. eremophila
Bottle Tree Caustic
Euphorbia terracina *
Terracina Spurge
Euphorbia thelephora var. australis
Euphorbia thelephora var. rugosa
Euphorbia thelephora var. thelephora
Euphorbia
  sp. Tomkinson Ranges (D.J.E.Whibley 6741)
Euphorbia trigonosperma
Euphorbia verrucitesta
Euphorbia victoriensis
Euphorbia wheeleri
Wheeler's Spurge