Plants of
South Australia
Genus: Frankenia  15 species.( )
Compare images
Common name:
Off
Images:
by species
Scientific NameImages
 
Frankeniaceae
Frankenia annua
Frankenia cinerea
Grey Sea-heath
Frankenia cordata
Frankenia crispa
Hoary Sea-heath
Frankenia cupularis
Cupped Sea-heath
Frankenia foliosa
Leafy Sea-heath
Frankenia gracilis
Frankenia pauciflora var. fruticulosa
Shrubby Sea-heath
Frankenia pauciflora var. gunnii
Southern Sea-heath
Frankenia plicata
Braided Sea-heath
Frankenia pulverulenta *
Mediterranean Sea-heath
Frankenia serpyllifolia
Clustered Sea-heath
Frankenia sessilis
Small-leaf Sea-heath
Frankenia subteres
Round Sea-heath
Frankenia uncinata