Plants of
South Australia

Family:  Gentianaceae  13 species.( )

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Gentianaceae
Blackstonia perfoliata (*)
Yellow Wort
Centaurium erythraea (*)
Common Centaury
Centaurium maritimum (*)
Sea Centaury
Centaurium pulchellum (*)
Branched Centaury
Centaurium tenuiflorum (*)
Branched Centaury
Cicendia filiformis (*)
Slender Cicendia
Cicendia quadrangularis (*)
Square Cicendia
Gentianella clelandii
Gentianella gunniana
Mountain gentian
Schenkia australis
Spike Centaury
Schenkia clementii
Sebaea albidiflora
White Sebaea
Sebaea ovata
Yellow Centaury