Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Erodium  11 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Geraniaceae
Erodium aureum (*)
Golden Heron's-bill
Erodium botrys (*)
Long Stork's-bill
Erodium brachycarpum (*)
Heron's Bill
Erodium carolinianum
Carolin Haron's Bill
Erodium cicutarium (*)
Cut-leaf Stork's-bill
Erodium crinitum
Hairy Blue Heron's-bill
Erodium cygnorum
Blue Heron's bill
Erodium janszii
Erodium malacoides (*)
Oval Crowfoot
Erodium moschatum (*)
Musky Stork's-bill
Erodium sp. Blesing (J.R.Wheeler 471)
Blesing Heron's-bill