Plants of
South Australia

Family:  Goodeniaceae  89 species.( )

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Goodeniaceae
Brunonia australis
Blue pincushion
Coopernookia strophiolata
Sticky Coopernookia
Dampiera cinerea
Dampiera dysantha
Shrubby Dampiera
Dampiera lanceolata var. insularis
Kangaroo Island Dampiera
Dampiera lanceolata var. intermedia
Aldinga Dampiera
Dampiera lanceolata var. lanceolata
Grooved Dampiera
Dampiera marifolia
Velvet Dampiera
Dampiera ramosa
Dampiera rosmarinifolia
Native Rosemary
Dampiera roycei
Goodenia albiflora
White Goodenia
Goodenia amplexans
Clasping Goodenia
Goodenia anfracta
Mound Spring Goodenia
Goodenia asteriscus
Goodenia benthamiana
Small-leaf Goodenia
Goodenia berardiana
Twin-head Goodenia
Goodenia berringbinensis
Arid Swamp Goodenia
Goodenia blackiana
Black's Goodenia
Goodenia brunnea
Goodenia calcarata
Streaked Goodenia
Goodenia centralis
Goodenia chambersii
Goodenia cycloptera
Serrated Goodenia
Goodenia cycnopotamica
Swan River Goodenia
Goodenia elongata
Lanky Goodenia
Goodenia fascicularis
Mallee Goodenia
Goodenia geniculata
Native Primrose
Goodenia gibbosa
Goodenia glabra
Smooth Goodenia
Goodenia glandulosa
Goodenia glauca
Pale Goodenia
Goodenia gracilis
Grampians Goodenia
Goodenia grandiflora
Goodenia gypsicola
Serpentine Lake Goodenia
Goodenia havilandii
Hill Goodenia
Goodenia heterochila
Serrated Goodenia
Goodenia heteromera
Spreading Goodenia
Goodenia humilis
Swamp Goodenia
Goodenia lobata
Goodenia lunata
Hairy Goodenia
Goodenia micrantha
Tiny Goodenia
Goodenia modesta
Goodenia mueckeana
Goodenia occidentalis
Goodenia ovata
Hop Goodenia
Goodenia pinnatifida
Scrambled Eggs
Goodenia pusilliflora
Small-flower Goodenia
Goodenia quasilibera
Goodenia ramelii
Purple-spike Goodenia
Goodenia robusta
Woolly Goodenia
Goodenia saccata
Flinders Ranges Goodenia
Goodenia triodiophila
Goodenia valdentata
Davenport Range Goodenia
Goodenia varia
Sticky Goodenia
Goodenia vernicosa
Wavy Goodenia
Goodenia vilmoriniae
Purple Hand-flower
Goodenia willisiana
Mallee Goodenia
Goodenia xanthosperma
Yellow-seed Goodenia
Lechenaultia aphylla
Leafless Lechenaultia
Lechenaultia divaricata
Tangled Lechenaultia
Lechenaultia striata
Striate Lechenaultia
Scaevola aemula
Fairy Fanflower
Scaevola albida
Small-fruit Fanflower
Scaevola amblyanthera var. centralis
Scaevola angustata
Coast Fanflower
Scaevola basedowii
Basedow's Fanflower
Scaevola bursariifolia
West Coast Fanflower
Scaevola calendulacea
Dune Fanflower
Scaevola collaris
Scaevola collina
Hill Fanflower
Scaevola crassifolia
Cushion Fanflower
Scaevola depauperata
Skeleton Fanflower
Scaevola glabrata
Scaevola hookeri
Creeping Fanflower
Scaevola humilis
Sandplain Fanflower
Scaevola linearis ssp. confertifolia
Bundled Fanflower
Scaevola linearis ssp. linearis
Rough Fanflower
Scaevola myrtifolia
Myrtle Fanflower
Scaevola obovata
Scaevola parvibarbata
Small-beard Fanflower
Scaevola parvifolia ssp. parvifolia
Camel Weed
Scaevola spinescens
Prickly Fanflower
Selliera radicans
Tongue Plant
Velleia arguta
Spur Velleia
Velleia connata
Stout Velleia
Velleia glabrata
Pee-the-bed
Velleia hispida
Velleia paradoxa
Spur Velleia