Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Alopecurus  4 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Gramineae
Alopecurus aequalis *
Marsh Fox-tail
Alopecurus geniculatus *
Marsh Fox-tail
Alopecurus myosuroides *
Black Twitch
Alopecurus pratensis *
Meadow Fox-tail