Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Amphipogon  2 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Gramineae
Amphipogon caricinus var. caricinus
Long Grey Beard-grass
Amphipogon strictus
Spreading Grey-beard Grass