Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Aristida  18 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Gramineae
Aristida anthoxanthoides
Pale Wire-grass
Aristida arida
Dry Wire-grass
Aristida australis
Aristida behriana
Brush Wire-grass
Aristida biglandulosa
Jericho Wiregrass
Aristida capillifolia
Needle-leaf Three-awn
Aristida caput-mudusae
Many-headed Wiregrass
Aristida contorta
Mulga Grass
Aristida holathera var. holathera
Kerosene Grass
Aristida inaequiglumis
Aristida
  jerichoensis var. subspinulifera
Jericho Wiregrass
Aristida latifolia
Feather-top Wire-grass
Aristida nitidula
Small Brush Wire-grass
Aristida obscura
Small Brush Wire-grass
Aristida personata
Purple Wire-grass
Aristida ramosa
Aristida strigosa
Rough Wire-grass
Aristida vagans (*)