Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Austrostipa  40 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Gramineae
Austrostipa acrociliata
Graceful Spear-grass
Austrostipa blackii
Crested Spear-grass
Austrostipa breviglumis
Bamboo Spear-grass
Austrostipa curticoma
Short-crown Spear-grass
Austrostipa densiflora
Dense Spear-grass
Austrostipa drummondii
Cottony Spear-grass
Austrostipa echinata
Spiny Spear-grass
Austrostipa elegantissima
Elegant Spear-grass
Austrostipa eremophila
Desert Spear-grass
Austrostipa exilis
Heath Spear-grass
Austrostipa flavescens
Coast Spear-grass
Austrostipa gibbosa
Spurred Spear-grass
Austrostipa hemipogon
Half-beard Spear-grass
Austrostipa lanata
Woolly Spear-grass
Austrostipa macalpinei
One-year Grass
Austrostipa mollis
Supple Spear-grass
Austrostipa muelleri
Wiry Spear-grass
Austrostipa multispiculis
Small-seed Spear-grass
Austrostipa mundula
Neat Spear-grass
Austrostipa nitida
Balcarra Grass
Austrostipa nodosa
Knotty Spear-grass
Austrostipa nullanulla
Club Spear-grass
Austrostipa oligostachya
Fine-head Spear-grass
Austrostipa petraea
Flinders Range Spear-grass
Austrostipa pilata
Prickly Spear-grass
Austrostipa platychaeta
Flat-awn Spear-grass
Austrostipa plumigera
Hairy-bristle Spear-grass
Austrostipa puberula
Hairy Spear-grass
Austrostipa pubinodis
Tall Spear-grass
Austrostipa scabra ssp. falcata
Curved-awn Spear-grass
Austrostipa scabra ssp. scabra
Rough Spear-grass
Austrostipa semibarbata
Fibrous Spear-grass
Austrostipa setacea
Corkscrew Grass
Austrostipa stipoides
Coast Spear-grass
Austrostipa stuposa
Fibrous Spear-grass
Austrostipa tenuifolia
Narrow-leaf Spear-grass
Austrostipa trichophylla
Fine-leaf Spear-grass
Austrostipa tuckeri
Tucker's Spear-grass
Austrostipa velutina
Velvety Spear-grass
Austrostipa vickeryana
Vickery's Spear-grass