Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Avena  4 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Gramineae
Avena barbata *
Bearded Oat
Avena fatua *
Black Oat
Avena sativa *
Cultivated Oat
Avena sterilis ssp. ludoviciana *
Wild Oat