Plants of
South Australia
Genus: Cenchrus  10 species.( )
Compare images
Common name:
Off
Images:
by species
Scientific NameImages
 
Gramineae
Cenchrus ciliaris *
Black Buffel Grass
Cenchrus clandestinus *
Kikuyu Grass
Cenchrus echinatus *
Cenchrus longisetus *
Long-style Feather-grass
Cenchrus longispinus *
Innocent Weed
Cenchrus macrourus *
African Feather-grass
Cenchrus pennisetiformis *
Buffel Grass
Cenchrus setaceus *
Fountain Grass
Cenchrus setiger *
Cenchrus spinifex *
Coast Burr-grass