Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Chloris  5 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Gramineae
Chloris barbata *
Chloris gayana *
Rhodes Grass
Chloris pectinata
Comb Chloris
Chloris truncata
Windmill Grass
Chloris virgata *
Feather Windmill Grass