Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Dichelachne  5 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Gramineae
Dichelachne crinita
Long-hair Plume-grass
Dichelachne hirtella
Dichelachne inaequiglumis
Loose Plume-grass
Dichelachne micrantha
Short-hair Plume-grass
Dichelachne rara
Loose Plume-grass