Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Digitaria  9 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Gramineae
Digitaria aequiglumis
Digitaria ammophila
Silky Umbrella-grass
Digitaria brownii
Cotton Grass
Digitaria ciliaris *
Crab Grass
Digitaria ctenantha
Comb Finger-grass
Digitaria divaricatissima
    var. divaricatissima
Finger Panic-grass
Digitaria ischaemum *
Crab Grass
Digitaria sanguinalis *
Summer Grass
Digitaria violascens *