Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Echinochloa  8 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Gramineae
Echinochloa colona *
Awnless Barnyard Grass
Echinochloa crus-galli *
Cockspur Grass
Echinochloa crus-pavonis *
Barnyard Grass
Echinochloa esculenta *
Japanese Millet
Echinochloa inundata
Channel Millet
Echinochloa lacunaria
Lake Millet
Echinochloa pyramidalis *
Echinochloa turneriana
Channel Millet