Plants of
South Australia
Genus: Eragrostis  34 species.( )
Compare images
Common name:
Off
Images:
by species
Scientific NameImages
 
Gramineae
Eragrostis australasica
Swamp Cane-grass
Cane-grass
Eragrostis barrelieri *
Pitted Love-grass
Eragrostis basedowii
Neat Love-grass
Eragrostis brownii
Common Love-grass
Bentham's Love-grass
Eragrostis cilianensis *
Stinking Love-grass
Stink Grass
Eragrostis confertiflora
Spike Love-grass
Eragrostis cumingii
Eragrostis curvula *
Weeping Love-grass
African Love-grass
Eragrostis dielsii
Mallee Love-grass
Mulka
Eragrostis elongata
Close-headed Love-grass
Clustered Love-grass
Eragrostis
  sp. Erect spikelets (P.K.Latz 2122)
Eragrostis eriopoda
Naked Woollybutt
Woollybutt
Eragrostis exigua
Delicate Love-grass
Eragrostis falcata
Sickle Love-grass
Eragrostis sp. Gibber (P.K.Latz 12528)
Eragrostis infecunda
Infertile Love-grass
Barren Cane-grass
Eragrostis kennedyae
Small-flower Love-grass
Eragrostis lacunaria
Neverfail
Purple Love-grass
Eragrostis laniflora
Woollybutt
Hairy-flower Woollybutt
Eragrostis lanipes
Hairy-flower Woollybutt
Woollybutt
Eragrostis leptocarpa
Slender Love-grass
Drooping Love-grass
Eragrostis sp. Limestone (P.K.Latz 5921)
Eragrostis mexicana *
Mexican Love-grass
Eragrostis minor *
Small Love-grass
Small Stink-grass
Eragrostis parviflora
Soft Love-grass
Weeping Love-grass
Eragrostis pergracilis
Small Love-grass
Eragrostis pilosa *
Soft Love-grass
Indian Love-grass
Eragrostis setifolia
Narrow-leaf Neverfail
Bristly Love-grass
Eragrostis speciosa
Handsome Love-grass
Eragrostis superba *
Superb Love-grass
Eragrostis tef *
Teff
Eragrostis tenellula
Delicate Love-grass
Eragrostis trichophora *
Hairyflower Lovegrass
Eragrostis xerophila
Neverfail
Knotty-butt Neverfail