Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Hordeum  6 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Gramineae
Hordeum distichon *
Hordeum glaucum *
Northern Barley-grass
Hordeum hystrix *
Mediterranean Barley-grass
Hordeum leporinum *
Common Fox-tail
Hordeum marinum *
Sea Barley-grass
Hordeum vulgare *
Barley