Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Lachnagrostis  11 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Gramineae
Lachnagrostis aemula
Annual Blown-grass
Lachnagrostis batesii
Bates's Blown-grass
Lachnagrostis billardierei
    ssp. billardierei
Coast Blown-grass
Lachnagrostis filiformis
Fairy Grass
Lachnagrostis limitanea
Spalding Blown-grass
Lachnagrostis palustris
Marsh Blown-grass
Lachnagrostis perennis
Perennial Blown-grass
Lachnagrostis punicea ssp. filifolia
Lachnagrostis punicea ssp. punicea
Narrow-leaf Blown-grass
Lachnagrostis robusta
Tall Blown-grass
Lachnagrostis rudis ssp. rudis
Annual Bent-grass