Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Lolium  8 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Gramineae
Lolium hubbardii *
Lolium hybridum *
Hybrid Ryegrass
Lolium loliaceum *
Annual Ryegrass
Lolium multiflorum *
Italian Ryegrass
Lolium perenne *
Perennial Ryegrass
Lolium rigidum *
Annual Ryegrass
Lolium temulentum var. arvense *
Bearded Ryegrass
Lolium temulentum var. temulentum *
Drake