Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Panicum  12 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Gramineae
Panicum antidotale *
Giant Panic Grass
Panicum buncei *
Panicum capillare var. brevifolium *
Witch-grass
Panicum coloratum *
Coolah Grass
Panicum decompositum var. decompositum
Australian Millet
Panicum effusum var. effusum
Hairy Panic
Panicum hillmanii *
Witch-grass
Panicum laevinode
Panicum maximum var. trichoglume *
Panicum miliaceum ssp. miliaceum *
Common Millet
Panicum schinzii *
Sweet Panic
Panicum simile ?e
Two-colour Panic