Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Rytidosperma  16 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Gramineae
Rytidosperma auriculatum
Lobed Wallaby-grass
Rytidosperma caespitosum
Common Wallaby-grass
Rytidosperma carphoides
Short Wallaby-grass
Rytidosperma clelandii
Cleland's Wallaby-grass
Rytidosperma duttonianum
Brown-back Wallaby-grass
Rytidosperma erianthum
Hill Wallaby-grass
Rytidosperma fulvum
Tall Wallaby-grass
Rytidosperma geniculatum
Kneed Wallaby-grass
Rytidosperma indutum
Tall Wallaby-grass
Rytidosperma laeve
Smooth Wallaby-grass
Rytidosperma pilosum
Hairy Wallaby-grass
Rytidosperma racemosum var. racemosum
Slender Wallaby-grass
Rytidosperma richardsonii (?n)
Straw Wallaby-grass
Rytidosperma semiannulare
Wetland Wallaby-grass
Rytidosperma setaceum
Bristly Wallaby-grass
Rytidosperma tenuius
Purplish Wallaby-grass