Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Setaria  12 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Gramineae
Setaria basiclada
Setaria clementii
Clement's Paspalidium
Setaria constricta
Box Grass
Setaria dielsii
Diel's Pigeon-grass
Setaria italica *
Italian Millet
Setaria jubiflora
Warrego Summer-grass
Setaria palmifolia *
Setaria parviflora *
Bent Pigeon-grass
Setaria pumila ssp. pumila *
Pale Pigeon-grass
Setaria reflexa
Setaria verticillata *
Sticky Grass
Setaria viridis *
Green Pigeon-grass