Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Sporobolus  9 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Gramineae
Sporobolus actinocladus
Katoora
Sporobolus africanus (*)
Parramatta Grass
Sporobolus australasicus
Sporobolus blakei
Sporobolus caroli
Yakka Grass
Sporobolus creber (?n)
Slender Rat-tail Grass
Sporobolus elongatus var. elongatus
Slender Rat-tail Grass
Sporobolus mitchellii
Short Rat-tail Grass
Sporobolus virginicus
Salt Couch