Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Tetrarrhena  4 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Gramineae
Tetrarrhena acuminata
Pointed Rice-grass
Tetrarrhena distichophylla
Hairy Rice-grass
Tetrarrhena juncea
Forest Wire-grass
Tetrarrhena turfosa
Smooth Rice-grass