Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Triodia  11 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Gramineae
Triodia basedowii
Lobed Spinifex
Triodia compacta
Porcupine-grass
Triodia helmsii
Helm's Spinifex
Triodia irritans
Porcupine Grass
Triodia lanata
Woolly Porcupine Grass
Triodia lanigera
Porcupine Grass
Triodia longiceps
Buck Spinifex
Triodia melvillei
Melville's Spinifex
Triodia pungens
Soft Spinifex
Triodia scariosa
Porcupine Grass
Triodia schinzii