Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Hypericum  7 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Guttiferae
Hypericum androsaemum ?e
Tutsan
Hypericum calycinum *
Large-flower St John's Wort
Hypericum canariense ?e
Canary Island St. John's-wort
Hypericum gramineum
Small St John's Wort
Hypericum grandifolium *
Large-leaf Canary Island St John's Wort
Hypericum japonicum
Matted St John's Wort
Hypericum perforatum ssp. veronense *
St John's Wort