Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Gyrostemon  4 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Gyrostemonaceae
Gyrostemon australasicus
False Buckbush
Gyrostemon ramulosus
Chinese Bush
Gyrostemon tepperi
Tepper's Wheel-fruit
Gyrostemon thesioides
Broom Wheel-fruit