Plants of
South Australia

Family:  Haloragaceae  35 species.( )

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Haloragaceae
Glischrocaryon angustifolium
Yellow Pop-flower
Glischrocaryon behrii
Golden Pennants
Glischrocaryon flavescens
Pale Yellow Pop-flower
Gonocarpus confertifolius var. helmsii
Helm's Raspwort
Gonocarpus elatus
Tall Raspwort
Gonocarpus humilis
Shade Raspwort
Gonocarpus mezianus
Hairy Raspwort
Gonocarpus micranthus ssp. micranthus
Creeping Raspwort
Gonocarpus tetragynus
Common Raspwort
Haloragis acutangula
Smooth Raspwort
Haloragis aspera
Rough Raspwort
Haloragis eichleri
Eichler's Raspwort
Haloragis eyreana
Prickly Raspwort
Haloragis glauca f. glauca
Bluish Raspwort
Haloragis glauca f. sclopetifera
Grey Raspwort
Haloragis gossei
Gosse's Raspwort
Haloragis heterophylla
Perennial Raspweed
Haloragis myriocarpa
Haloragis odontocarpa f. octoforma
Haloragis odontocarpa f. pterocarpa
Mulga Nettle
Haloragis odontocarpa f. rugosa
Toothed Raspwort
Haloragis uncatipila
Shrubby Raspwort
Meionectes brownii
Swamp Raspwort
Myriophyllum amphibium
Broad Water-milfoil
Myriophyllum aquaticum (*)
Myriophyllum caput-medusae
Coarse Milfoil
Myriophyllum crispatum
Upright Milfoil
Myriophyllum glomeratum
Clustered Milfoil
Myriophyllum integrifolium
Tiny Milfoil
Myriophyllum muelleri
Slender Milfoil
Myriophyllum papillosum
Robust Milfoil
Myriophyllum salsugineum
Lake Milfoil
Myriophyllum simulans
Amphibious Milfoil
Myriophyllum variifolium
Varied Milfoil
Myriophyllum verrucosum
Red Water-milfoil