Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Myriophyllum  12 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Haloragaceae
Myriophyllum amphibium
Broad Water-milfoil
Myriophyllum aquaticum (*)
Myriophyllum caput-medusae
Coarse Milfoil
Myriophyllum crispatum
Upright Milfoil
Myriophyllum glomeratum
Clustered Milfoil
Myriophyllum integrifolium
Tiny Milfoil
Myriophyllum muelleri
Slender Milfoil
Myriophyllum papillosum
Robust Milfoil
Myriophyllum salsugineum
Lake Milfoil
Myriophyllum simulans
Amphibious Milfoil
Myriophyllum variifolium
Varied Milfoil
Myriophyllum verrucosum
Red Water-milfoil