Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Gladiolus  8 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Iridaceae
Gladiolus angustus *
Painted Lady
Gladiolus carneus *
Broad-leaf Painted Lady
Gladiolus communis ssp. byzantinus *
Byzantine Gladiolus
Gladiolus dalenii *
Gladiolus floribundus *
Gladiolus tristis *
Large Flower Gladiolus
Gladiolus undulatus *
Wild Gladiolus
Gladiolus watsonius *
Red Afrikander