Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Moraea  8 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Iridaceae
Moraea aristata *
Blue-eyed Iris
Moraea bellendenii *
Moraea flaccida *
One-leaf Cape Tulip
Moraea fugax ssp. fugax *
Moraea miniata *
Two-leaf Cape Tulip
Moraea ochroleuca *
White Cape Tulip
Moraea setifolia *
Thread Iris
Moraea vegeta *