Plants of
South Australia
Genus: Juncus  25 species.( )
Compare images
Common name:
Off
Images:
by species
Scientific NameImages
 
Juncaceae
Juncus acutus *
Spiny Rush
Sharp Rush
Juncus amabilis
Beautiful Rush
Juncus aridicola
Tussock Rush
Inland Rush
Juncus articulatus *
Jointed Rush
Juncus australis
Austral Rush
Juncus bufonius
Toad Rush
Juncus bulbosus *
Bulbous Rush
Juncus caespiticius
Grassy Rush
Juncus capitatus *
Capitate Rush
Dwarf Rush
Juncus effusus *
Soft Rush
Juncus flavidus
Yellow Rush
Juncus fockei
Slender Joint-leaf Rush
Juncus holoschoenus
Joint-leaf Rush
Juncus homalocaulis
Wiry Rush
Juncus kraussii
Sea Rush
Juncus pallidus
Pale Rush
Juncus pauciflorus
Loose-flower Rush
Juncus planifolius
Broad-leaf Rush
Juncus prismatocarpus
Branching Rush
Juncus procerus
Tall Rush
Juncus radula
Hoary Rush
Juncus sarophorus
Broom Rush
Juncus subnodulosus *
Blunt-flowered Rush
Juncus subsecundus
Finger Rush
Juncus usitatus *
Common Rush