Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Triglochin  11 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Juncaginaceae
Triglochin hexagona
Six-point Arrowgrass
Triglochin isingiana
Long-spurred Arrowgrass
Triglochin longicarpa
Long-fruited Arrowgrass
Triglochin minutissima
Tiny Arrowgrass
Triglochin mucronata
Prickly Arrowgrass
Triglochin nana
Dwarf Arrowgrass
Triglochin
  sp. A Flora of Australia (G.J.Keighery 2477)
Arrowgrass
Triglochin sp. Witjira (DEM8486)
Triglochin striata
Streaked Arrowgrass
Triglochin trichophora
Small-spurred Arrowgrass
Triglochin turrifera
Rocket-fruit Arrowgrass