Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Mentha  13 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Labiatae
Mentha atrolilacina
Slender Mint
Mentha australis
River Mint
Mentha diemenica
Slender Mint
Mentha laxiflora
Forest Mint
Mentha longifolia ?e
Horse Mint
Mentha piperita var. citrata *
Peppermint
Mentha piperita var. piperita *
Peppermint
Mentha pulegium *
Pennyroyal
Mentha rotundifolia *
Round-leaf Mint
Mentha satureioides
Creeping Mint
Mentha spicata
Spearmint
Mentha spicata f. A (R.Bates 3655) *
Spearmint
Mentha spicata f. B (B.Copley 1119) *
Spearmint