Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Prostanthera  16 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Labiatae
Prostanthera althoferi ssp. longifolia
Prostanthera ammophila
Sand Mintbush
Prostanthera aspalathoides
Mintbush
Prostanthera behriana
Tall Mintbush
Prostanthera calycina
Limestone Mintbush
Prostanthera chlorantha
Green Mintbush
Prostanthera eurybioides
Monarto Mintbush
Prostanthera florifera
Gawler Ranges Mintbush
Prostanthera nudula
Mount Illbillee Mintbush
Prostanthera ovalifolia (?e)
Oval-leaf Mintbush
Prostanthera sericea
Silky Mintbush
Prostanthera serpyllifolia
    ssp. microphylla
Small-leaf Mintbush
Prostanthera serpyllifolia
    ssp. serpyllifolia
Thyme Mintbush
Prostanthera spinosa
Spiny Mintbush
Prostanthera striatiflora
Jockey's Cap
Prostanthera wilkieana