Plants of
South Australia
Genus: Salvia  5 species.( )
Compare images
Common name:
Off
Images:
by species
Scientific NameImages
 
Labiatae
Salvia aethiopis ?e
Woolly Sage
Salvia aurea ?e
Golden Sage
Salvia reflexa *
Narrow-leaf Sage
Mintweed
Salvia verbenaca var. verbenaca *
Wild Sage
Salvia verbenaca var. vernalis *
Wild Sage