Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Teucrium  8 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Labiatae
Teucrium albicaule
Scurfy Germander
Teucrium corymbosum
Forest Germander
Teucrium grandiusculum
    ssp. grandiusculum
Teucrium grandiusculum ssp. pilosum
Great hairy germander
Teucrium racemosum
Grey germander
Teucrium reidii
Forest Germander
Teucrium sessiliflorum
Camel Bush
Teucrium teucriiflorum
Red-berried Stick-plant