Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Crotalaria  9 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Leguminosae
Crotalaria cunninghamii ssp. sturtii
Green Bird-flower
Crotalaria dissitiflora
    ssp. dissitiflora
Crotalaria dissitiflora ssp. rugosa
Crotalaria eremaea ssp. eremaea
Bluebush Pea
Crotalaria eremaea ssp. strehlowii
Bluebush Pea
Crotalaria incana ssp. incana
Rattle-pod
Crotalaria medicaginea var. neglecta
Trefoil Rattle-pod
Crotalaria novae-hollandiae
    ssp. lasiophylla
Woolly Bird-flower
Crotalaria smithiana
Yellow Rattle-pod