Plants of
South Australia
Genus: Daviesia  18 species.( )
Compare images
Common name:
Off
Images:
by species
Scientific NameImages
 
Leguminosae
Daviesia aphylla
Few-spine Bitter-pea
Daviesia arenaria
Sandhill Bitter-pea
Daviesia arthropoda
Articulated Bitter-pea
Daviesia asperula ssp. asperula
Kangaroo Island Bitter-pea
Daviesia asperula ssp. obliqua
Eyre Peninsula Bitter-pea
Daviesia brevifolia
Leafless Bitter-pea
Daviesia devito
Small Spiny Bitter-pea
Daviesia genistifolia
Broom Bitter-pea
Daviesia incrassata ssp. reversifolia
Daviesia leptophylla
Narrow-leaf Bitter-pea
Daviesia pectinata
Barbed-wire Bitter-pea
Daviesia purpurascens
Daviesia schwarzenegger
Large Spiny Bitter-pea
Daviesia sejugata
Disjunct Bitter-pea
Daviesia stricta
Flinders Ranges Bitter-pea
Daviesia ulicifolia ssp. aridicola
Inland Gorse Bitter-pea
Daviesia ulicifolia ssp. incarnata
Mt. Lofty Gorse Bitter-pea
Daviesia ulicifolia ssp. ulicifolia
Gorse Bitter-pea