Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Indigofera  14 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Leguminosae
Indigofera australis ssp. australis
Hill Indigo
Indigofera australis ssp. hesperia
Austral Indigo
Indigofera basedowii
Basedow's Indigo
Indigofera colutea
Rusty Indigo
Indigofera cornuligera ssp. cornuligera
Silver Indigo
Indigofera cornuligera
    ssp. flindersensis
Indigofera ewartiana
Ewart's Indigo
Indigofera georgei
George's Indigo
Indigofera helmsii
Helm's Indigo
Indigofera leucotricha
White Indigo
Indigofera linifolia
Flax-leaf Indigo
Indigofera linnaei
Birdsville Indigo
Indigofera longibractea
Flinders Ranges Indigo
Indigofera psammophila
Desert Indigo