Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Lotus  9 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Leguminosae
Lotus angustissimus *
Narrow-leaf Trefoil
Lotus australis
Australian Trefoil
Lotus corniculatus var. corniculatus *
Lotus corniculatus var. tenuifolia
Lotus corniculatus var. tenuifolius *
Lotus cruentus
Red Bird's-foot Trefoil
Lotus preslii *
Greater Lotus
Lotus subbiflorus *
Boyd's Clover
Lotus uliginosus *
Greater Lotus