Plants of
South Australia
Genus: Medicago  13 species.( )
Compare images
Common name:
Off
Images:
by species
Scientific NameImages
 
Leguminosae
Medicago arabica *
Spotted Medic
Medicago italica *
Harbinger Medic
Medicago laciniata *
Cut-leaf Medic
Medicago littoralis *
Harbinger Medic
Medicago lupulina *
Hop Medic
Medicago minima *
Small Burr-medic
Medicago orbicularis *
Button Medic
Medicago polymorpha *
Toothed Medic
Medicago praecox *
Plain Trefoil
Medicago rugosa *
Gamma Medic
Medicago sativa *
Alfalfa
Medicago scutellata *
Snail Medic
Medicago truncatula *
Caltrop Medic