Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Senna  24 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Leguminosae
Senna artemisioides ssp. alicia
Desert Cassia
Senna artemisioides ssp. artemisioides
Silver Cassia
Senna artemisioides ssp. coriacea
Broad-leaf Desert Cassia
Senna artemisioides ssp. filifolia
Fine-leaf Desert Cassia
Senna artemisioides ssp. helmsii
Crinkled Senna
Senna artemisioides ssp. oligophylla
Blunt-leaf Senna
Senna artemisioides ssp. petiolaris
Senna artemisioides ssp. quadrifolia
Four-leaf Desert Senna
Senna artemisioides ssp. sturtii
Dense Senna
Senna artemisioides ssp. zygophylla
Twin-leaf Desert Senna
Senna barclayana (*)
Purple-leaf Senna
Senna cardiosperma ssp. cardiosperma
Curved-leaf Senna
Senna cardiosperma ssp. gawlerensis
Gawler Ranges Senna
Senna cardiosperma ssp. microphylla
Curved-leaf Senna
Senna glutinosa ssp. chatelainiana
Senna glutinosa ssp. glutinosa
Sticky Senna
Senna glutinosa ssp. pruinosa
White Cassia
Senna hamersleyensis (?n)
Hammersley Senna
Senna multiglandulosa (*)
Downy Cassia
Senna notabilis
Showy Senna
Senna occidentalis (?n)
Western Senna
Senna phyllodinea
Senna planitiicola
Yellow Pea
Senna pleurocarpa var. pleurocarpa
Firebush